DAMAC - CELESTIA
Ready155 views

DAMAC - CELESTIA

Dubai South

Studio

Bedrooms

Bath

Bathrooms

733 sqft

Total Area

Starting PriceAED 760KAED 1,037/sqft
Verified by Morin Properties

Property Details

Studio

Bedrooms

733

Sq. Ft.

155

Views

Description

DAMAC Celestia | Furnished Apartments in Dubai South | Ready Investment Property

DAMAC Celestia is a fully furnished residential development by DAMAC Properties, located in Dubai South near Al Maktoum International Airport and Expo City Dubai. Designed for convenience and rental demand, the project is ideal for end-users, corporate tenants, and investors seeking steady returns.

📍 Project Overview

• Residential development by DAMAC Properties Dubai
Fully furnished studio
• Ready-to-move / near-ready units
• Designed for short-term rental, corporate stays & long-term tenants
• Excellent option for budget-friendly investment with rental income

🏡 Property Details

Unit Types: Studio | 1 Bedroom
Unit Sizes:
– Studio: approx. 733 sq ft
Status: Completed / Ready
Price:760000
Ownership: Freehold

(*Prices & availability subject to change)

🌿 Amenities & Lifestyle

• Temperature-controlled swimming pool
• Fully equipped gymnasium
• Sauna & steam rooms
• Landscaped gardens
• Restaurants & retail at ground level
• Covered parking
• 24/7 security & concierge services

📍 Location & Connectivity

• Located in Dubai South Residential District
• Minutes from Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC)
• Close to Dubai Media City
• Easy access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311)
• Growing demand driven by logistics, aviation & Expo-related developments

💡 Why Invest in DAMAC Celestia

• One of the most affordable ready properties in Dubai
• Fully furnished – immediate rental income
• Strong demand from airport staff, corporate tenants & short-term rentals
• Long-term growth potential in Dubai South master community
• Developed by a globally recognized Dubai developer

Amenities & Features

Swimming pool, gym, spa/sauna, kids play area, landscaped spaces, retail at podium level, covered parking, and 24/7 security.

Location & Nearby

AED 760,000

AED 1,037/sqft

Call NowWhatsApp
Property ID#35
Property Typeapartment