Emaar- Cedar 1 Bedroom
Off-Plan

Emaar- Cedar 1 Bedroom

Dubai Creek Harbour

1 Bed

Bedrooms

Bath

Bathrooms

752 sqft

Total Area

Starting PriceAED 1.29MAED 1,715/sqft
Verified by Morin Properties

Property Details

1

Bedrooms

752

Sq. Ft.

49

Views

Description

🏙️ Emaar Cedar – Project Overview

Developer: Emaar Properties
Location: Creek Beach, Dubai Creek Harbour
Property Type: 1, 2 & 3 Bedroom Apartments
Starting Price: From AED 1.29 Million
Handover: Q3 2026 (July–September 2026)
Payment Plan: 90/10
(90% during construction, 10% on handover)

📍 Location Advantage – Dubai Creek Harbour

  • 10 mins – Downtown Dubai

  • 15 mins – Dubai International Airport

  • Direct access to Creek Beach & Marina Promenade

  • Near Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary & Central Park

  • Upcoming Dubai Metro Expansion

This makes Cedar ideal for both end-users & investors.

🏢 Project Highlights

  • 4 Mid-rise residential buildings

  • 272 total units

  • Apartment sizes: 613 – 1,691 sq.ft

💰 Investment Potential

  • Expected rental yield: 5.5% – 7.5%

  • Capital appreciation forecast: 8% – 12% annually

  • High demand in Creek Beach waterfront zone

Overall Progress0%
Expected Handover: September 30, 2026