Deep-dive available โ€” full renders, payment plan, FAQs and floor plans.
View the full Greenz by Danube project page
Greenz Danube
Off-Plan85 views

Greenz Danube

Dubai Silicon Oasis

3 Beds

Bedrooms

Bath

Bathrooms

2,350 sqft

Total Area

Starting PriceAED 3.50MAED 1,489/sqft
Verified by Morin Properties

Expression of Interest Open!

Limited slots available

Property Details

3

Bedrooms

2,350

Sq. Ft.

85

Views

Description

๐ŸŒฟ Greenz by Danube โ€“ Quick Overview

Greenz by Danube is a newly launched master-planned townhouse & villa community in Dubai, developed by Danube Properties. Itโ€™s gaining a lot of attention because itโ€™s Danubeโ€™s first large-scale villa/townhouse project (they were previously known mainly for apartments).

๐Ÿ“ Location

  • Situated in Dubai International Academic City (Al Rowaiyah First)

  • Close to:

    • Dubai Silicon Oasis

    • Emirates Road & major highways

    • ~20โ€“25 mins to Downtown Dubai & Airport

๐Ÿ‘‰ This location is considered upcoming + high-growth corridor, especially with tech hubs coming nearby.

๐Ÿก Property Details

  • Type: Townhouses & villas

  • Configurations: 3, 4 & 5 BHK

  • Fully furnished (Dolce Vita interiors)

  • Low-density, green community with parks & open spaces

๐Ÿ’ฐ Pricing & Payment

  • Starting from approx AED 3.5M

  • Flexible plans like:

    • 70/30 payment plan

    • 1% monthly options (typical Danube model)

  • EOI (booking) starts around AED 150K+

๐ŸŒŸ Key Highlights

  • ๐ŸŒฟ 50%+ greenery & landscaped spaces

  • ๐ŸŠ Lifestyle amenities (pool, gym, parks, retail)

  • ๐Ÿก Fully furnished homes (rare for villas)

  • ๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ‘งโ€๐Ÿ‘ฆ Family-focused community

  • ๐Ÿ“ˆ Strong investment potential + rental demand

  • ๐Ÿ—๏ธ Handover expected around Q4 2029